Notice of Award - Rental Space for NNSY Career Fairs FY26
N42158_NNSY_RentalSpace · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) solicitation, performed in Portsmouth, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
Comparable recent awards in LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROWAN INVESTMENT CO, INC | $274K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
| AG TRANSFER AGENCY LLC | $5.7M | 9 | 2026-06-18 |
| SEALY SOUTH PURDUE AVENUE II, L.L.C. | $307K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| HYDE FAMILY LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation N42158_NNSY_RentalSpace?
Notice of Award - Rental Space for NNSY Career Fairs FY26, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 531120 (LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)), performed in Portsmouth, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $5.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N42158_NNSY_RentalSpace set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
