Aberdeen Test Center CAT 299D3 Non-Line Of Sight (NLOS) Remote Operations Kit
W91CRB-CAT-299D3-NLOS · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD, with responses due 2026-08-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Caterpillar Non-Line of Sight (NLOS) Remote Operations Kit This Notice of Intent/Pre-solicitation Notice is not a Request for Quote (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), or an Invitation for Bid (IFB). This notice is published for this proposed action in accordance with FAR 5.101(a). The US Army Contra
Comparable recent awards in CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AERIS OPS LLC | $56K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MOOWEEP LLC | $83K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIATE ENTERPRISES, INC. | $20K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRAVO, INC. | $55K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| AB MARTIN SERVICES INC | $111K | 12 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91CRB-CAT-299D3-NLOS?
Aberdeen Test Center CAT 299D3 Non-Line Of Sight (NLOS) Remote Operations Kit, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333120 (CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD. Responses are due 2026-08-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $111K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91CRB-CAT-299D3-NLOS set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
