P-8A Anti-Jam Tactical UHF Radio Waveform Integration
N00019-24-RFPREQ-APM290-1162AN · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Non-competitive Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF) contract award. FAR 6.302-1 "Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements".
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-24-RFPREQ-APM290-1162AN?
P-8A Anti-Jam Tactical UHF Radio Waveform Integration, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in WA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
