60mm (M27), 81mm (M24 and M28), 120mm (M31) Mortar Tail Fins
W15QKN-26-D-0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Plymouth, MI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Consolidated (60/81/120mm) Mortar Tail Fins Base Contract Award On behalf of the Office of the Project Manager Combat Ammunition Systems (PM-CAS), the Army Contracting Command-New Jersey (ACC-NJ), located at Picatinny Arsenal, NJ, has awarded, two (2) multiple-award, Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Q
Comparable recent awards in AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-05-17 |
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-05-06 |
| SECURITY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | $11K | 1 | 2026-05-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W15QKN-26-D-0010?
60mm (M27), 81mm (M24 and M28), 120mm (M31) Mortar Tail Fins, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332993 (AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING), performed in Plymouth, MI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $23K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W15QKN-26-D-0010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
