Pre-solicitation - FY25 Savannah Inner Harbor Dredging Project
W912HN25B5005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Savannah, GA, with responses due 2025-04-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a PRE-SOLICATATION NOTICE for the FY25 Savannah Inner Harbor Maintenance Dredging. This acquisition will be offered as an unrestricted competitive solicitation and will result in a Firm Fixed Price Contract Award. The magnitude of this requirement per DFARS 236.204(ii) is between $25,000,000
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HN25B5005?
Pre-solicitation - FY25 Savannah Inner Harbor Dredging Project, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Savannah, GA. Responses are due 2025-04-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
