Lease of General Cable Fiber Blow Machine
N4523A42769910 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Bremerton, WA, with responses due 2024-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS NOTICE OF INTENT IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. A DETERMINATION NOT TO COMPETE THE PROPOSED PROCUREMENT BASED UPON RESPONSES TO THIS NOTICE IS SOLELY WITHIN THE DISCRETION OF THE GOVERNMENT. The Puget Sound Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility (PSNS) Contracting Office C/423, here
Comparable recent awards in FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEST FORK ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. | $38K | 9 | 2026-04-09 |
| LAUREL TECHNOLOGIES PARTNERSHIP | $52K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| BURNHAM POLYMERIC, INC. | $2.4M | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| P.A.R. PRODUCTS CO | $171K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| P.A.R. PRODUCTS CO | $260K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4523A42769910?
Lease of General Cable Fiber Blow Machine, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335921 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Bremerton, WA. Responses are due 2024-12-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $2.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
