Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G4 Asset Visibility and GCSS-A Property Accountability Support to 3rd Infantry Division

W9124M25C0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Stewart, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W9124M25C0001
solicitation
541614
NAICS
R706
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Fort Stewart, GA
place

What's being bought

Contract Awarded

Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC$2.6M12026-07-02
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$750Kn/a2026-06-29
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$2.4Mn/a2026-06-26
PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC$154K12026-06-25
EPS CORPORATION$3.0M42026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation W9124M25C0001?

G4 Asset Visibility and GCSS-A Property Accountability Support to 3rd Infantry Division, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Fort Stewart, GA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W9124M25C0001 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $154K to $3.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.