Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J065--REQUEST FOR QUOTES CLOSES 06-04-2025 FUME HOOD CERTIFICATION AND REPAIRS | WASHINGTON DC VAMC | 07-01-2025 TO 06-30-2030 | BASE PLUS OPTION YEARS | 688-25-2-478-0074

36C24525Q0513 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0513
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J065
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2025-06-04
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotes

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30
NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC$36K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0513?

J065--REQUEST FOR QUOTES CLOSES 06-04-2025 FUME HOOD CERTIFICATION AND REPAIRS | WASHINGTON DC VAMC | 07-01-2025 TO 06-30-2030 | BASE PLUS OPTION YEARS | 688-25-2-478-0074, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-06-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24525Q0513 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.