Award Notice HQ0796-18-C-0001
HQ0796-18-C-0001-P00155 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Colorado Springs, CO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Network Management Resources Inc., Huntsville, Alabama is being awarded a noncompetitive Cost-Plus Incentive modification (P00155) to Research and Development for Enterprise Collaboration Services (RECS) contract. The total value of this contract modification is $47,108,811. Under this modification,
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INUTEQ, LLC | $5.5M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| INUTEQ, LLC | $68.4M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| G2SF LLC | $185K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| INUTEQ, LLC | $3.6M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| LUTRON SERVICES CO INC | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation HQ0796-18-C-0001-P00155?
Award Notice HQ0796-18-C-0001, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541513 (COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES), performed in Colorado Springs, CO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $68.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HQ0796-18-C-0001-P00155 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
