Low-Level Radioactive Waste Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA)
W519TC25GA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL solicitation, performed in Rock Island, IL, with responses due 2026-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Purpose: Pursuant to the authority of Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 16.703, the United States Government, represented by Army Contracting Command- Rock Island (ACC-RI) establishes a no-costs draft Request for Proposal (RFP) to establish a Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) for the identification,
Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVCREST INC | $11K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| BAK GLOBAL LLC | $145K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| BEST CHOICE ENVIRONMENTAL INC | $755K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| VESEQU LLC | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| LSC DESTRUCTION LLC | $842K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC25GA001?
Low-Level Radioactive Waste Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562211 (HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL), performed in Rock Island, IL. Responses are due 2026-06-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W519TC25GA001 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
