Draft RFP_N0017826R3107_HPM Support Services
DRAFT_RFP_N0017826R3107_HPM_SUPPORT_SERVICES · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Pre-Solicitation Notice provides the Draft Request for Proposals (RFP) N0017826R3107 for Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren Division (NSWCDD) E50 HPM Support Services. All services provided under this Task Order shall support E Department as well as other Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgre
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation DRAFT_RFP_N0017826R3107_HPM_SUPPORT_SERVICES?
Draft RFP_N0017826R3107_HPM Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-09-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
