Power Inverters
FA520926Q0056 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fussa, JP-13, with responses due 2026-06-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a pre-solicitation notice in accordance with (IAW) Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Overhaul (RFO) 5.101 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO 12.201-1(c)(2) for fi
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| W S DARLEY & CO | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $14K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $14K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q0056?
Power Inverters, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Fussa, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-06-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $79K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
