Railway Auto Lift - Auto Lifter
W519TC-25-C-0041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RAILROAD ROLLING STOCK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Southport, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an official Notice of Award to American Equipment Company (AMECO) in response to Solicitation W519TC-25-Q-0005 for the Auto Rail - Rail Lifter.
Comparable recent awards in RAILROAD ROLLING STOCK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JA MOODY LLC | $61K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| HARMER STEEL PRODUCTS COMPANY | $657K | 5 | 2026-03-11 |
| MILITARY AIRLIFT EXPERTS LLC (MILAIRX LLC) | $78K | 21 | 2026-02-25 |
| EASTERN R&E CO. LTD | $3.1M | n/a | 2025-12-30 |
| ATAP INC | $109K | 5 | 2025-11-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-25-C-0041?
Railway Auto Lift - Auto Lifter, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336510 (RAILROAD ROLLING STOCK MANUFACTURING), performed in Southport, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $61K to $3.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
