Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Refuse Collection Service for DLA Distribution San Joaquin (DDJC)

SP330025Q0093 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Tracy, CA, with responses due 2025-03-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330025Q0093
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tracy, CA
place
2025-03-27
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a Firm Fixed Price purchase order for Refuse Collection Service at DLA Distribution San Joaquin, CA. The Government intends to award one (1) contract as a result of this RFQ and will be issued on a Standard Form (SF) 1449. This acquisitio

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$80Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation SP330025Q0093?

Refuse Collection Service for DLA Distribution San Joaquin (DDJC), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Tracy, CA. Responses are due 2025-03-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.