Atsugi and Yokota Transformers
FA5025-26-Q-A031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Yokota and Atsugi, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared in accordance with RFO 5.1 and RFO 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from qualified suppliers in accordance with RFO 12.201-1(c)(2) for a firm-fixed-price contract as outlined in the attach
Comparable recent awards in POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| ELGIN POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. | $248K | 5 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $103K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| QUARTERWAVE CORP. | $575K | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
| 3T BUSINESS GROUP LLC | $22K | 15 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA5025-26-Q-A031?
Atsugi and Yokota Transformers, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335311 (POWER, DISTRIBUTION, AND SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURING), performed in Yokota and Atsugi. Responses are due 2026-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $575K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA5025-26-Q-A031 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
