FAN,VANEAXIAL NSN: 4140-01-671-4854
SPRRA226-D-0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Hartselle, AL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is the award notice for RFP SPRRA2-25-R-0064. This award was not compatative procument action. This was a sole sourced procurment IAW 10 U.S.C. 2304(c)(1)FAR 6.302-1(a)(2) ONLY ONE RESPONSIBLE SOURCE, AND NO OTHER TYPE OF SUPPLIES OR SERVICES WILL SATISY AGENCY REQUIREMENTS. The award is for a
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSTREAM FLUID & AIR LLC | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-21 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| CAMFIL USA INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRRA226-D-0005?
FAN,VANEAXIAL NSN: 4140-01-671-4854, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333413 (INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL FAN AND BLOWER AND AIR PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Hartselle, AL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $38K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRRA226-D-0005 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
