Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

TINKER AFB 2-STEP COMPETITIVE 8(a) WWYK180061 REPAIR HVAC SYSTEM, B3707

FA813725R0015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Tinker AFB, OK, with responses due 2025-10-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA813725R0015
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z1AA
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Tinker AFB, OK
place
2025-10-08
responses due

What's being bought

Only the GCs that submitted a previous Technically Acceptable technical proposal will be able to continue forward to the award. Updated 28 October 2025 The Bid Opening took place on 28 October 2025 at 10:30am. The Apparent Low Bidder is Native Star Group with a Total Bid Price of $16,873,146.07 with

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA813725R0015?

TINKER AFB 2-STEP COMPETITIVE 8(a) WWYK180061 REPAIR HVAC SYSTEM, B3707, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Tinker AFB, OK. Responses are due 2025-10-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA813725R0015 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.