Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Secure Room Temperature Storage of Marine Mammal Tissue

143015-26-Q0021 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE solicitation, performed in Sterling, VA, with responses due 2026-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

143015-26-Q0021
solicitation
493190
NAICS
F020
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Sterling, VA
place
2026-09-03
responses due

What's being bought

Synopsis: Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract Announcement Number: 143015-26-Q0021 Project Title: Secure Room Temperature Storage of Marine Mammal Tissue. The US Department of Commerce (DOC), National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), National Marine Fisheries Service (NMFS

Comparable recent awards in OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
KAMTEK INC$57K12026-07-02
SUPPLYCORE LLC$21Kn/a2026-07-01
SUPPLYCORE LLC$13Kn/a2026-07-01
SUPPLYCORE LLC$21Kn/a2026-07-01
SUPPLYCORE LLC$18Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 143015-26-Q0021?

Secure Room Temperature Storage of Marine Mammal Tissue, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 493190 (OTHER WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE), performed in Sterling, VA. Responses are due 2026-09-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $57K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 143015-26-Q0021 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $57K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.