Improved Turbine Engine T901 Series (YT Rated Engines)
W58RGZ-19-C-0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Lynn, MA, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a request for information(RFI/Sources Sought (SS) only. This RFI/SS does not constitute an invitation for bids, request for quotations (RFQ) or request for proposals (RFP). The U.S. Government is conducting market research and notification that the U.S. Government is contemplating a contract
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | $16K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| HIGH RANGE AVIATION, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| CHARIOT AEROSPACE MATERIALS, INC | $32K | 1 | 2026-05-19 |
| PRATT & WHITNEY COMPONENT SOLUTIONS, INC. | $90K | 1 | 2026-04-22 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | $11K | n/a | 2026-04-20 |
Questions
What is solicitation W58RGZ-19-C-0003?
Improved Turbine Engine T901 Series (YT Rated Engines), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336412 (AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING), performed in Lynn, MA. Responses are due 2026-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W58RGZ-19-C-0003 set aside?
Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
