Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S222--Hazardous Waste Pick Up VA Hawaii

36C26124Q0570 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26124Q0570
solicitation
562112
NAICS
S222
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside

What's being bought

This award notice is to notify interested vendors that the solicitation, 36C26124Q0570, which was posted on SAM.gov on August 27, 2024, has resulted in a contract award. The Government receive six conforming quotes. The contract is a firm fixed price contract. Pacific Commercial Services, Inc. provi

Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EARTH SMART ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC$153K12026-07-01
INDUSTRIAL WASTE UTILIZATION, LLC$99Kn/a2026-06-29
UNDERWOOD FEDERAL SOLUTIONS LLC$44K32026-06-29
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$179Kn/a2026-06-25
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$231K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26124Q0570?

S222--Hazardous Waste Pick Up VA Hawaii, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562112 (HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $44K to $231K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26124Q0570 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $44K to $231K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.