FMS QTY 1 NIIN 015238309
N0038325Q123N · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CAPACITOR, RESISTOR, COIL, TRANSFORMER, AND OTHER INDUCTOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2025-02-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) SYNOPSIS NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support (NAVSUP WSS) Philadelphia intends to solicit this repair requirement on a sole source basis to EMCORE CORP (cage 06811) National Stock Number (NSN): 7R 5905 015238309 H1 Part Number (P/N): 449-305-002-101 Item Name: RATE SENSOR,AIRCR
Comparable recent awards in CAPACITOR, RESISTOR, COIL, TRANSFORMER, AND OTHER INDUCTOR MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC | $350K | 8 | 2026-04-03 |
| AIRBORNE SUPPLY INC. | $350K | 6 | 2026-04-03 |
| TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC | $350K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
| TESLA INDUSTRIES INC | $22K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
| TESLA INDUSTRIES INC | $23K | 5 | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0038325Q123N ?
FMS QTY 1 NIIN 015238309, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334416 (CAPACITOR, RESISTOR, COIL, TRANSFORMER, AND OTHER INDUCTOR MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2025-02-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
