Wastewater & Grease Removal Services JBMDL
FA448426R0015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Joint Base MDL, NJ, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a commercial supply prepared with the format in RFO Subpart 12.2, as supplemented with additional information in this notice. This announcement constitutes the solicitation. Solicitation FA4484-26-R-0015 is a Request for Proposals (RFP). The solicitation
Comparable recent awards in SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD PUEBLO SEPTIC AND DRAIN SERVICE, INC. | $79K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| CURRY TRANSFER & RECYCLING INC | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MARIPOSA PORTABLE SANTITATION LLC | $41K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HUMPHREYS ENTERPRISES INC | $107K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| GLEAMING SERVICES LLC | $250K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA448426R0015?
Wastewater & Grease Removal Services JBMDL, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562991 (SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES), performed in Joint Base MDL, NJ. Responses are due 2026-08-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA448426R0015 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
