Award Notice for Replacement Spindle for the Watervliet Arsenal
W911PT25P0017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Watervliet, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1 EACH - UNISIGN SPINDLE CARTRIDGE NUTATOR HEAD WITH MOTOR SPINDLE FOR GANTRY MILL 6000-HV (WV12981). 73/82KW, 7.000/15.000 MIN-1, 700/390NM, B-AXIS +-110, C-AXIS +-185. EDP # 8026891.
Comparable recent awards in CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $44K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| W.W. GRAINGER, INC. | $11K | 2 | 2026-05-20 |
| CUTTING EDGE TOOL SUPPLY, INC. | $21K | 8 | 2026-05-19 |
| ALLIED TOOLS, INC | $18K | 2 | 2026-04-01 |
| QMP ENTERPRISES, INC. | $26K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911PT25P0017?
Award Notice for Replacement Spindle for the Watervliet Arsenal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333515 (CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING), performed in Watervliet, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $44K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
