Small CMM Replacement of OC 16660
FA813226Q0037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tinker AFB, OK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*****AWARD NOTICE***** Offeror: Hexagon Manufacturing Intelligence, INC. Location: North Kingstown, Rhode Island Purchase Order #: FA813226P0045 Total Award Amount: $236,825.00
Comparable recent awards in OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REES SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GASMET TECHNOLOGIES INC. | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALTERNATIVE LOGISTICS LLC | $27K | 9 | 2026-07-02 |
| LANGE CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS LLC | $107K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OHD LLLP | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA813226Q0037?
Small CMM Replacement of OC 16660, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334519 (OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING), performed in Tinker AFB, OK.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $107K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA813226Q0037 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
