Notice of Intent to Sole Source Steris 400 Series Sterilizer Service Maintenance
HT941025N0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2024-11-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Intent to Sole Source The Defense Health Agency intends to negotiate on a sole source basis (IAW FAR 13.106-1(b)(1)(i), Soliciting from a single source. The proposed source is Getinge USA Sales, LLC. This is a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract and is not a request for compet
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER BIOSPIN CORP | $186K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CLARITY DNA LLC | $155K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT941025N0010?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source Steris 400 Series Sterilizer Service Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2024-11-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $186K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
