Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

OSHKOSH FMTVA 1P2 (Hydraulics and HEMTT Wrecker Recovery Training)

W912L5-26-OSHKOSH · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in New Castle, DE, with responses due 2026-08-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912L5-26-OSHKOSH
solicitation
611519
NAICS
U006
PSC
NONE
set-aside
New Castle, DE
place
2026-08-06
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Request for Information (RFI) / Sources Sought notice issued solely for market research and planning purposes. This is NOT a Request for Proposal (RFP) or a Request for Quotation (RFQ), and it does not commit the Government to issue a solicitation or award a contract. The Delaware Army Nat

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation W912L5-26-OSHKOSH?

OSHKOSH FMTVA 1P2 (Hydraulics and HEMTT Wrecker Recovery Training), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in New Castle, DE. Responses are due 2026-08-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912L5-26-OSHKOSH set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.