Disk Drive Unit- 7025016243792
7025016243792 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MANUFACTURING AND REPRODUCING MAGNETIC AND OPTICAL MEDIA solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2025-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Defense Logistics Agency Troop Support (DLATS) intends to issue an unrestricted Request for Proposal (RFP) for the acquisition of a Disk Drive Unit for NSN 7025-01-624-3792 under PR number 7010376486. The Request for Proposal (RFP) will be posted on the DLA Internet Bid Board System (DIBBS) no soone
Comparable recent awards in MANUFACTURING AND REPRODUCING MAGNETIC AND OPTICAL MEDIA
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDIALAB SOLUTIONS LLC | $126K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| WEATHERBELL ANALYTICS LLC | $98K | 1 | 2026-04-30 |
| VAADIN, INC. | $22K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| DATA DISTRIBUTING, LLC | $17K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| COLTCAM LLC | $350K | 13 | 2026-03-31 |
Questions
What is solicitation 7025016243792?
Disk Drive Unit- 7025016243792, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334610 (MANUFACTURING AND REPRODUCING MAGNETIC AND OPTICAL MEDIA), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2025-09-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
