1.070 Magnetoscope (PN 9134603)
N6833526Q0497 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Joint Base MDL, NJ, with responses due 2026-04-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division Lakehurst, NJ intends to release a Request for Quotation (RFQ) to Foerster Instruments, Incorporated (CAGE 63473) for the production and delivery of twenty-nine (29) Magnetoscope 1.070 Kit Specials (P/N 9134603, NSN: 4920-01-713-6791). This requirement
Comparable recent awards in OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REES SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GASMET TECHNOLOGIES INC. | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALTERNATIVE LOGISTICS LLC | $27K | 9 | 2026-07-02 |
| LANGE CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS LLC | $107K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OHD LLLP | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6833526Q0497?
1.070 Magnetoscope (PN 9134603), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334519 (OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING), performed in Joint Base MDL, NJ. Responses are due 2026-04-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $107K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6833526Q0497 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
