Notice of Intent for Sole Source for NADA SCIENTIFIC N98-ND9130
N0024426Q0072 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ENGINE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Port Hueneme, CA, with responses due 2026-08-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Fleet Logistics Center San Diego (FLCSD) intends to award a firm fixed price contract under the authority of FAR 13.106-1(b)(1)(i); Only One S
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ENGINE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INC. | $18K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ZIKR LLC | $43K | 17 | 2026-07-01 |
| PERIPARTS GROUP INC | $308K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| BIRD-JOHNSON PROPELLER COMPANY, LLC | $295K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| SECO PARTS & EQUIPMENT CO | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0024426Q0072?
Notice of Intent for Sole Source for NADA SCIENTIFIC N98-ND9130, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333618 (OTHER ENGINE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Port Hueneme, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $308K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0024426Q0072 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
