AWARD NOTICE OF 16 HSM SECURIO P36i High Security L6 Optical Media Combo Shredder
W912CH25FL030 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OFFICE SUPPLIES (EXCEPT PAPER) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warren, MI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE OF 16 HSM SECURIO P36i High Security L6 Optical Media Combo Shredder As of 12/20/24, a contract has been awarded to small business, Whitaker Brothers Business Machines, Inc for the items requested via GSA Ebuy RFQ ID: RFQ1730222, per the specifications outline in the posting on Sam.gov
Comparable recent awards in OFFICE SUPPLIES (EXCEPT PAPER) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES INC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| LC INDUSTRIES INC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| LC INDUSTRIES INC | $78K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| CAPITAL SHREDDER CORP | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TAPESOUTH INC | $15K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH25FL030?
AWARD NOTICE OF 16 HSM SECURIO P36i High Security L6 Optical Media Combo Shredder, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339940 (OFFICE SUPPLIES (EXCEPT PAPER) MANUFACTURING), performed in Warren, MI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH25FL030 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
