Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Shelf Stocking, Receiving Storage Holding Area (RSHA) and Custodial Services at the Peterson Space Force Base Commissary

HQC00826QE012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in 250 VINCENT STREET BLDG 1435PETERSON AFB CO 80914-3141, with responses due 2026-09-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HQC00826QE012
solicitation
561990
NAICS
S299
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
250 VINCENT STREET BLDG 1435PETERSON AFB CO 80914-3141
place
2026-09-28
responses due

What's being bought

The government intends to publish request for proposal for Shelf Stocking, Warehousing, and Custodial Services to support the Peterson SFB Commissary. The Contractor shall furnish all personnel supervision, supplies, equipment, tools, materials, and other items and services as necessary to perform s

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C$250K12026-07-02
SANI-STAR LLC$25K12026-07-02
NWESTCO LLC$98Kn/a2026-07-01
DIDLAKE INC$130K12026-07-01
INFOSHRED, LLC$241K92026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation HQC00826QE012?

Shelf Stocking, Receiving Storage Holding Area (RSHA) and Custodial Services at the Peterson Space Force Base Commissary, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in 250 VINCENT STREET BLDG 1435PETERSON AFB CO 80914-3141. Responses are due 2026-09-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HQC00826QE012 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $250K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.