Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Bridge - Technology Support Services

N0025326R0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Keyport, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0025326R0002
solicitation
541513
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Keyport, WA
place

What's being bought

This award notice is issued in accordance with FAR 5.3. The Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division Keyport (NUWC Division, Keyport) awarded Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF) sole source bridge contract N0025326C7002 to Saalex Corp (previously known as Network & Simulation Technologies, Inc. (NETSIMCO)), 1

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
INUTEQ, LLC$5.5Mn/a2026-07-01
INUTEQ, LLC$68.4Mn/a2026-06-30
INUTEQ, LLC$3.6Mn/a2026-06-30
G2SF LLC$185K12026-06-30
LUTRON SERVICES CO INC$19K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation N0025326R0002?

Bridge - Technology Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541513 (COMPUTER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES), performed in Keyport, WA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $68.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $68.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.