PLATE, ABRASIVE DECK, .375" THK COMP-C TYPE-5, RR-T-650E (4FT X 8FT SHEETS), ALUMINUM
SPMYM325P6045 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALUMINA REFINING AND PRIMARY ALUMINUM PRODUCTION solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract awarded in its entirety.
Comparable recent awards in ALUMINA REFINING AND PRIMARY ALUMINUM PRODUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RHYFEL, INC | $12K | 2 | 2026-03-25 |
| HOPELIEF SOLUTIONS LLC | $17K | 9 | 2026-02-20 |
| BLOODSTONE DIVISION LLC | $31K | 6 | 2026-02-03 |
| HOPELIEF SOLUTIONS LLC | $21K | 12 | 2025-12-11 |
| HOPELIEF SOLUTIONS LLC | $11K | 8 | 2025-11-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPMYM325P6045?
PLATE, ABRASIVE DECK, .375" THK COMP-C TYPE-5, RR-T-650E (4FT X 8FT SHEETS), ALUMINUM, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 331313 (ALUMINA REFINING AND PRIMARY ALUMINUM PRODUCTION), performed in Kittery, ME.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $31K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPMYM325P6045 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
