Bleed Air Hoses
20260001167 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A IRON AND STEEL PIPE AND TUBE MANUFACTURING FROM PURCHASED STEEL solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2026-04-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
See attached SOW. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; a Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. The Solicitation number is N00244-26-Q-0015. The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect th
Comparable recent awards in IRON AND STEEL PIPE AND TUBE MANUFACTURING FROM PURCHASED STEEL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| W.W. GRAINGER, INC. | $27K | 2 | 2026-06-24 |
| GALVANIZERS INC | $27K | n/a | 2026-06-10 |
| FIREPROOF FOUNDATIONS LLC | $39K | 15 | 2026-05-19 |
| VETERAN DISTRIBUTION & SUPPLY LLC | $277K | n/a | 2026-05-14 |
| MEKATRONICA MX SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES SIMPLIFICADA | $91K | 7 | 2026-05-13 |
Questions
What is solicitation 20260001167?
Bleed Air Hoses, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 331210 (IRON AND STEEL PIPE AND TUBE MANUFACTURING FROM PURCHASED STEEL), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2026-04-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $277K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 20260001167 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
