Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

43d Air Mobility Squadron_ Request for Proposal_FA445226R0012_B753 Kitchen Renovation

FA445226R0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC, with responses due 2026-08-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA445226R0012
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2JZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Pope Army Airfield, NC
place
2026-08-10
responses due

What's being bought

This is a formal Request for Proposal (RFP) for commercial construction services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) 12.201-2, in conjunction with RFO Part 36 procedures for the Kitchen Renovation of Building 753 at Pope Army Airfield. This effort is being competitively soli

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA445226R0012?

43d Air Mobility Squadron_ Request for Proposal_FA445226R0012_B753 Kitchen Renovation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC. Responses are due 2026-08-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA445226R0012 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.