Notice of Award Sole Source-Military Working (MWD) Surgical Services
W81K0025PA100 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A VETERINARY SERVICES solicitation, performed in Los Angeles, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of award see related notice 0012282058 for redacted J&A
Comparable recent awards in VETERINARY SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OKLAHOMA MEDICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION | $45K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| UNITED STATES EQUESTRIAN FEDERATION, INC. | $325K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ASHLEY VETERINARY SERVICES, PLLC | $75K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA | $50K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SYSTEM | $11K | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation W81K0025PA100?
Notice of Award Sole Source-Military Working (MWD) Surgical Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541940 (VETERINARY SERVICES), performed in Los Angeles, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $325K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W81K0025PA100 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
