Notice of Award to Genesis Rail Services II, LLC: Railcar Snubber Repair
N3904025F0021 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR RAIL TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
on January 24 contract N3904025F0021 was awarded to Genesis Rail Services II, LLC in the amount of $8,963.71. This Task Order was awarded to the vendor of an IDIQ contract for preventative maintenance.
Comparable recent awards in SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR RAIL TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $4.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY | $100K | 1 | 2026-06-01 |
| QUALITY TURBOCHARGER COMPONENTS LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-05-27 |
| ALLTRACK, INC | $752K | n/a | 2026-03-13 |
| BERING STRAITS GLOBAL INNOVATIONS, LLC | $22K | n/a | 2026-03-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3904025F0021?
Notice of Award to Genesis Rail Services II, LLC: Railcar Snubber Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488210 (SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR RAIL TRANSPORTATION), performed in Kittery, ME.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $4.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3904025F0021 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
