Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J012-- FIRE ALARM AND FIRE SUPPRESSION MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR

36C25626Q1274 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in New Orleans, with responses due 2026-09-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25626Q1274
solicitation
561621
NAICS
J012
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
New Orleans
place
2026-09-14
responses due

What's being bought

This is a COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION for commercial items prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Items. The solicitation number is 36C25626Q1274 and is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). The proposed contract action is for FIRE ALARM AND FIRE SUPPRESSION MAINTEN

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25626Q1274?

J012-- FIRE ALARM AND FIRE SUPPRESSION MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in New Orleans. Responses are due 2026-09-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25626Q1274 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.