Request For Qualifications for A-E Services KWRD 21-0067, Repair Dormitory B336
KWRD21-0067 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Holloman Air Force Base, NM, with responses due 2026-09-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contractor to provide 35% design drawings and specifications, complete cost estimate and supporting design analysis based on the requirements set forth in the Statement of Work, KWRD 21-0067, Repair Dormitory B336, dated 27 March 2026.
Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| POND & COMPANY | $215K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| PDG, INC. | $119K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTH ARROW, INC. | $7.1M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $559K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD. | $35K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation KWRD21-0067?
Request For Qualifications for A-E Services KWRD 21-0067, Repair Dormitory B336, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in Holloman Air Force Base, NM. Responses are due 2026-09-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is KWRD21-0067 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
