Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Reading and Efficiency Comprehension Improvement Course

W91QF4-25-D-A010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Fort Leavenworth, KS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W91QF4-25-D-A010
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U008
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Leavenworth, KS
place

What's being bought

Notice of Award is for Solicitation Number W91QF4-25-Q-A02110002

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
WATCH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LLC$23Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W91QF4-25-D-A010?

Reading and Efficiency Comprehension Improvement Course, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Fort Leavenworth, KS.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W91QF4-25-D-A010 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.