Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W519T-25-Q-2246_Pre-Solicitation

W519T-25-Q-2246 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Rock Island, IL, with responses due 2025-04-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W519T-25-Q-2246
solicitation
335999
NAICS
3410
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Rock Island, IL
place
2025-04-28
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Army Contracting Command Rock Island, on behalf of Joint Munitions Technology Command (JMTC), intends to issue a competitive Request for Proposal (RFP), W519TC-25-Q-2246, in April 2025 with an estimated closing date four weeks after issuance. The RFP is for an Ultrasonic Cleaning System. Th

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
W S DARLEY & CO$72K12026-07-02
EATON CORPORATION$64Kn/a2026-07-01
EATON CORPORATION$100Kn/a2026-07-01
EATON CORPORATION$79Kn/a2026-07-01
EATON CORPORATION$79Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W519T-25-Q-2246?

W519T-25-Q-2246_Pre-Solicitation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Rock Island, IL. Responses are due 2025-04-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W519T-25-Q-2246 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $100K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.