Special Notice: Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract for Munitions Response Services at EC-25 and EC-49 Munitions Response Sites (MRS), Former Curtis Bay Ordinance Depot, MD
W912DR26R1BL3 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Please navigate to the PIEE Solicitation Module via the Attachments/Links section below to view the subject Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract (.pdf attachment).
Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $220K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC | $259K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC | $433K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC. | $4.0M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DR26R1BL3?
Special Notice: Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract for Munitions Response Services at EC-25 and EC-49 Munitions Response Sites (MRS), Former Curtis Bay Ordinance Depot, MD, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
