Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Manufacture Submarine Hatch Environmental Protection Enclosures

N6278925Q0009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, performed in Groton, CT, with responses due 2025-03-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6278925Q0009
solicitation
314910
NAICS
5998
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Groton, CT
place
2025-03-28
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. Solicitation Number N62789-25-Q-0009 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) with the intent to issue one

Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$11Kn/a2026-07-02
S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$273K12026-06-24
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$23Kn/a2026-06-16
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$38K12026-06-16
OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES$24K9992026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation N6278925Q0009?

Manufacture Submarine Hatch Environmental Protection Enclosures, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS), performed in Groton, CT. Responses are due 2025-03-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6278925Q0009 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $273K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.