120-DAY SPECIAL TIME CHARTER WITH ONE 50-DAY OPTION JONES ACT
N3220526R6016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Panama City, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITATION N3220526R6016 IS HEREBY AWARDED CONTRACT N3220526P5020.
Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAKAI INC | $115K | 1 | 2026-05-08 |
| IE VILLAGE | $39K | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| IE VILLAGE | $39K | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| STARFLEET MARINE TRANSPORTATION, INC. | $1.0M | 7 | 2026-01-13 |
| PROGESCO CONSIGNACIONES SL. | $124K | n/a | 2025-08-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220526R6016?
120-DAY SPECIAL TIME CHARTER WITH ONE 50-DAY OPTION JONES ACT, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483112 (DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION), performed in Panama City, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $39K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3220526R6016 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
