Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

B1055 TENT POWER JBPHH Hawaii

W50SLF25RA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in JBPHH, HI, with responses due 2025-07-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50SLF25RA001
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2AZ
PSC
Women-Owned Small Business
set-aside
JBPHH, HI
place
2025-07-03
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice, Request for Proposal Single Project RFP Set-Aside for Woman Owned Small Businesses NAICS Code: 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction The Hawaii National Guard intends to issue a Request for Proposals (RFP) to award a single firm fi

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W50SLF25RA001?

B1055 TENT POWER JBPHH Hawaii, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in JBPHH, HI. Responses are due 2025-07-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50SLF25RA001 set aside?

Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.