Naval Base New London, Groton, CT Rental (1) 100 HP, (1) 200 HP (3) 400 HP LPACs with support services
N3904025C0016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Groton, CT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract Award Date: 08/07/2025 Contract Award Number: N3904025C0016 Contract Award Amount: $1,929,243.43 Contract Award Name: Comairco Equipment
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC | $269K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| ZOI PARTNERS LLC | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $106K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $32K | 14 | 2026-06-22 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $198K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3904025C0016?
Naval Base New London, Groton, CT Rental (1) 100 HP, (1) 200 HP (3) 400 HP LPACs with support services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Groton, CT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3904025C0016 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
