Award Synopsis - N3220525C1201
N3220525C1201 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Military Sealift Command (MSC), Norfolk, Virginia has awarded contract number N32205251201 on a sole source basis to Booz Allen Hamiliton, McLean, Virginia for civilian mariner wireless network installation and sustainment services. This was a sole-source acquisition in accordance with Defense Feder
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | $75.1M | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $712K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TYRULA, LLC | $189K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $43K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220525C1201?
Award Synopsis - N3220525C1201, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
