NSN 5365-015721993, BUSHING, SLEEVE, WSDC: JGN SEAWOLF CLASS SSN
SPE4A725R0496 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in VA, with responses due 2025-04-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation will result in a Firm Fixed Price Contract, Quantity 2. FOB at Origin, Inspection and Acceptance at Origin. Higher Level Quality System export control apply to this procurement. Approved Sources: LAKE SHORE SYSTEMS, INC. Part Number: F028148 The final contract award decision may be
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAMILTON PRODUCTS GROUP, INC. | $13K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| RED HILL VENTURES LLC | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A&H SECURITY CABINETS, INC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| AMERICAN MADE SAFE & SECURITY LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| THE WILL-BURT COMPANY | $12K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A725R0496?
NSN 5365-015721993, BUSHING, SLEEVE, WSDC: JGN SEAWOLF CLASS SSN, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in VA. Responses are due 2025-04-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $30K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
