H53K HMH462/Japan/Option Snap On Tooling
N6833526RFI0526 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ONLY. This RFI is issued solely for information and planning purposes - it does not constitute a Request for Proposal (RFP) or a promise to issue an RFP in the future. This is a sources sought market survey. This request for information does not commit the Gov
Comparable recent awards in SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC | $87K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ETI TECH LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MONO MACHINES LLC | $21K | 8 | 2026-06-30 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6833526RFI0526?
H53K HMH462/Japan/Option Snap On Tooling, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332216 (SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-08-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6833526RFI0526 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
