Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fire Protection Repairs

W50S9J-25-B-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Charleston, WV, with responses due 2025-03-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S9J-25-B-0001
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J042
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Charleston, WV
place
2025-03-17
responses due

What's being bought

Presolicitation Notice Fire Protection Repairs?? ? GENERAL IFB, 100% Total Small Business set-aside ? NAICS Code: 238220 Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning Contractors? ? The 130th AW Contracting office in WV intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract to p

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W50S9J-25-B-0001?

Fire Protection Repairs, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Charleston, WV. Responses are due 2025-03-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S9J-25-B-0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.